Corsil

Injection Mould Maker Experts
Portugal

  1. For Corsil, privacy and protection of your personal data is of utmost importance, so we express our commitment to comply with the law, the processing of your personal data ( “Personal Data”) in accordance with this privacy policy (“Privacy policy”).
  2. Whenever you use the Corsil website (www.corsil.pt), or when you are dealing with corsil, in any other way (eg sending emails, registering for Newsletter), the Personal Data you transmit to us will be treated with the Privacy Policy and following the current legislation. So we suggest that you read these policies carefully so that you can consciously assess whether you agree with them.
  3. The website of Corsil – Correia & Silva, Lda, may eventually contain links to other companies, which have their privacy policies, so we likewise recommend reading them.
  4. Corsil – Correia & Silva, Lda., Reserves the right to make changes to its Privacy Policy, and this information will be communicated in due course through the website, or communication by the means provided, requesting the renewal of consent, regarding the new text of the Privacy Policy.
  5. If the data communicated belongs to a third party, the User guarantees that he informed that third party about the conditions set out in this document and that he obtained his authorization to provide his data to Corsil – Correia & Silva, Lda for the indicated purposes.
  1. The entity responsible for the processing of Personal Data is Corsil – Correia & Silva, Lda. With registered office at Rua do Outeiro, 504 Silvares – 3720-032 Carregosa (Oliveiras de Azemeis) – Portugal, tax identification number 500787409.
  2. Corsil takes Personal Data very seriously and privately, so any question related to this Privacy Policy, you can contact, by the following means:
    • Phone: +351 256 412 207
    • E-mail: geral@corsil.pt
  1. When using the contact form, the user expressly consents to the treatment, by the entity, of the following categories of personal data: name, telephone contact and email address; the IP address of the computer or the mobile device from which access to the Website may also be collected. Personal information sent by the User to the company by postal mail, telephone, fax, mobile messages or any other communication channel will also be treated.
  2. By giving information, you are giving your informed and unequivocal consent for the processing of data concerning you, in an automated way.
  3. Some of the requested data are mandatory, and they are duly marked (*), and the lack or inaccuracy of the answers given may compromise the service provided.
  1. We will keep your data only for the anticipated period of 12 months, counting from the date of the last access to our website, or communication through alternative means.
  2. Once this maximum period is reached, personal data will be anonymized or destroyed in a secure manner.
  3. For the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, your data will be kept from the last contact made and if, within this period, you have not withdrawn your consent.
  4. During the data conservation period, the secrecy and confidentiality guarantees recommended by the GDPR will be respected.
  1. The Data Collected is for the following situations:
    • Service Disclosures;
    • Newsletter dissemination, with information on Corsil’s activity;
    • Disclosure of press releases relating to legal issues;
    • Communicate with you, in particular, to send you news related to services and products, or to send invitations, as well as to assist in aspects related to customer support (including responding and handling requests through customer service channels, as well as monitoring of service quality)
    • Establishment of management metrics that allow Corsil – Correia & Silva, LDA, improve your service, according with you continuous improvement policy;
    • Improvement of the functioning of the Website and the information technologies developed and implemented by Corsil – Correia & Silva, LDA.
  1. We will not share, sell, distribute or rent your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.
  1. Cookies are small text files stored on a user’s device when visiting certain websites. On subsequent visits, the file is sent back to the website that originated it, thus allowing the identification of a user’s preferences. The use of cookies is now a common practice on most websites, particularly since the increase in electronic commerce.
  2. On this website, when authorized by the user, we use the following cookies:
    • Personalization cookies: allow you to remember the user’s preferences regarding their location/language. Thus, in subsequent visits the user will not always have to select these options, making the visit easier.
    • Statistics cookies: allow you to understand, through the collection of usage statistics, how users navigate on our website and how we can improve their experience and the website’s features.
  1. In case you wish to make a complaint about the way your data is being processed by Corsil – Correia & Silva, Lda, or how your complaint has been handled, the user has the right to make a complaint directly to the supervisory authority, being the contact details the following:
    • E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt
    • Postal Mail: Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – CNPD, Rua de São Bento, n.º 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa
      Phone: (+351) 213 928 400; Fax: (+351) 213 976 832;